Ensueno Villa
The 2-bedroom Ensueno is approximately a 15-minute walk to Nuestra Senora del Valle Catholic Church, while Natural Reserve Mar de Las Pampas is only 1.4 km away. The accommodation caters to guests' needs, offering complimentary parking and a private swimming pool.
The villa is a 5-minute walk from the centre of Balneario Mar Azul. Noi Due Resto, serving Italian, Argentinean and South American specialities, is accessible within a 5-minute walk. The Balneario Mar Azul property is set just a walk down to Casa de los Peones y Tanque de Agua de Mar de las Pampas Museum.
Ensueno also has a kitchen and 1 bathroom.
Villa Gesell airport is approximately 24 minutes' drive away.
- Local attractions
- Casa de los Peones y Tanque de Agua de Mar de las Pampas1660 km
- Mi casa en mar azul933 km
- Zona De Pesca Mar Azul1738 km
- Rincon en el Bosque955 km
- Supermercado Camila627 km
- Blue Beach Balneario1035 km
- Playa Mar Azul1065 km
- Nuestra Senora del Valle1707 km
- Parador Blue Beach1034 km
- Churros "El Topo" Mar Azul814 km
- Airports
- Villa Gesell19 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
Activities and relaxation
- Swimming pool
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Ensueno Villa?
Yes, there are parking spaces available for the guests of Ensueno Villa. - ❓
How far is Villa Gesell from Ensueno Villa?
There is a 20-km distance between Villa Gesell and Ensueno Villa. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Ensueno Villa?
The average price in Ensueno Villa is $400. For specific information, contact the property. - ❓
What room amenities should we expect in the villa?
Room facilities at the villa include a kitchen and a cable flat-screen television. - ❓
What time does check-in start in this villa? And what is the latest time to check out?
Guests of this villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Ensueno Villa can you recommend?
Best restaurants near Ensueno Villa include Noi Due Resto and NAVIEGO Restaurante Bar & Lounge restaurants, they are placed within 550 metres away. - ❓
What facilities are offered at Ensueno Villa?
Top facilities of Ensueno Villa include a free carpark and a private swimming pool.